IfoSta - Information und Statistik
IfoSta - Sport
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Chronik - 1965-1974
Platzierungen (I)
Österreich - Bundesliga
Chronik (Bundesliga) - Spielzeiten: 1974/1975 - 2022/2023
Platz 1974/1975   1975/1976   1976/1977   1977/1978   1978/1979   1979/1980   1980/1981   1981/1982   1982/1983   1983/1984   1984/1985   1985/1986   1986/1987   1987/1988   1988/1989   1989/1990   1990/1991   1991/1992   1992/1993   1993/1994   1994/1995   1995/1996   1996/1997   1997/1998   1998/1999   1999/2000   2000/2001   2001/2002   2002/2003   2003/2004   2004/2005   2005/2006   2006/2007   2007/2008   2008/2009   2009/2010   2010/2011   2011/2012   2012/2013   2013/2014   2014/2015   2015/2016   2016/2017   2017/2018   2018/2019   2019/2020   2020/2021   2021/2022   2022/2023  
1. Wacker Innsbruck M Austria/Wiener AC M Wacker Innsbruck M Austria Wien M Austria Wien (M) M Austria Wien (M) M Austria Wien (M) M Rapid Wien M Rapid Wien (M) M Austria Wien M Austria Wien (M) M Austria Wien (M) M Austria Wien (M) Rapid Wien (M) M FC Tirol Innsbruck M FC Tirol Innsbruck (M) M FC Tirol Innsbruck (M) Austria Salzburg   Austria Salzburg   Austria Salzburg M Austria Salzburg (M) M Rapid Wien M Austria Salzburg M Sturm Graz M Sturm Graz (M) M FC Tirol Innsbruck M FC Tirol Innsbruck (M) M FC Tirol Innsbruck (M) M A Austria Wien M Grazer AK M Rapid Wien M Austria Wien M RB Salzburg M Rapid Wien M RB Salzburg M RB Salzburg (M) M Sturm Graz M RB Salzburg M Austria Wien M RB Salzburg M RB Salzburg (M) M RB Salzburg (M) M RB Salzburg (M) M RB Salzburg (M) M RB Salzburg (M) M Linzer ASK   RB Salzburg (M) M RB Salzburg (M) M RB Salzburg (M) M
2. VÖEST Linz   Wacker Innsbruck (M) Rapid Wien   Rapid Wien   Wiener Sport-Club   VOEST Linz   Sturm Graz   Austria Wien (M) Austria Wien   Rapid Wien (M) Rapid Wien   Rapid Wien   Rapid Wien M Austria Wien   Admira/Wacker Wien   Austria Wien   Austria Wien M Austria Wien (M) M Wacker Innsbruck   Austria Wien (M) Sturm Graz   Sturm Graz   Rapid Wien (M) Rapid Wien   Rapid Wien   Sturm Graz (M) Rapid Wien   Sturm Graz   Grazer AK   Austria Wien (M) Grazer AK (M) Austria Salzburg   SV Ried   RB Salzburg (M) Rapid Wien (M) Austria Wien   RB Salzburg (M) Rapid Wien   RB Salzburg (M) Rapid Wien   Rapid Wien   Rapid Wien   Austria Wien   Sturm Graz   LASK Linz   RB Salzburg (M) M Rapid Wien   Sturm Graz   Sturm Graz  
3. Rapid Wien   Rapid Wien   Austria/Wiener AC (M) Wacker Innsbruck (M) Rapid Wien   Linzer ASK (N) Rapid Wien   Grazer AK   Wacker Innsbruck   Linzer ASK   Linzer ASK   Austria Klagenfurt   FC Tirol Innsbruck   Grazer AK   Austria Wien   Admira/Wacker Wien   Rapid Wien   FC Tirol Innsbruck   Austria Wien (M) M Admira/Wacker Wien   Rapid Wien   FC Tirol Innsbruck   Sturm Graz   Grazer AK   Grazer AK   Rapid Wien   Grazer AK   Grazer AK   Austria Salzburg   SV Pasching   Austria Wien   SV Pasching   SV Mattersburg   Austria Wien   Austria Wien   Rapid Wien   Austria Wien   Admira Wien (N) Rapid Wien   SV Grödig (N) SCR Altach (N) Austria Wien   Sturm Graz   Rapid Wien   Sturm Graz   Rapid Wien   Linzer ASK   Wolfsberger AC   Linzer ASK  
4. Austria/Wiener AC   Austria Salzburg   Linzer ASK   Sturm Graz   Sturm Graz   Grazer AK   Admira/Wacker Wien   Admira/Wacker Wien   Sturm Graz   Wacker Innsbruck   Wacker Innsbruck   Grazer AK   Admira/Wacker Wien   Admira/Wacker Wien   VSE Sankt Pölten (N) Rapid Wien   Sturm Graz   FC Linz (N) Wiener Sport-Club (N) FC Tirol Innsbruck   Austria Wien   Grazer AK (N) FC Tirol Innsbruck   Austria Salzburg (M) Austria Salzburg   Austria Wien   Sturm Graz   Austria Wien   Rapid Wien   Rapid Wien   SV Pasching   SV Ried (N) Rapid Wien   Sturm Graz   Sturm Graz   Sturm Graz   SV Ried   Austria Wien   Sturm Graz   Austria Wien (M) Sturm Graz   Admira Wacker Mödling   SCR Altach   LASK Linz (N) Wolfsberger AC   Wolfsberger AC   Sturm Graz   Austria Wien   Rapid Wien  
5. Sturm Graz   Admira/Wacker Wien   VÖEST Linz   VÖEST Linz   VOEST Linz   Rapid Wien   Grazer AK   Wacker Innsbruck (N) Austria Salzburg   Sturm Graz   Admira/Wacker Wien   Linzer ASK   VOEST Linz   FC Tirol Innsbruck   Rapid Wien (M) Sturm Graz   Austria Salzburg   Rapid Wien   Rapid Wien   Rapid Wien   FC Tirol Innsbruck   Austria Wien   Grazer AK   Linzer ASK   Linzer ASK   SV Ried   Austria Wien   FC Kärnten (N) SV Pasching (N) Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz   SV Mattersburg   Rapid Wien (M) SV Pasching A SV Mattersburg   SV Ried   SC Wiener Neustadt (N) Rapid Wien   Sturm Graz (M) Wolfsberger AC (N) Sturm Graz   Wolfsberger AC   Sturm Graz   Rapid Wien   Admira Wacker Mödling   Austria Wien   Sturm Graz   Wolfsberger AC   Rapid Wien   Austria Wien  
6. Linzer ASK   VÖEST Linz   Admira/Wacker Wien   Grazer AK   Austria Salzburg (N) Austria Salzburg   VOEST Linz   Sturm Graz   Austria Klagenfurt (N) Admira/Wacker Wien   Sturm Graz   Sturm Graz   Linzer ASK   Sturm Graz   First Vienna FC   First Vienna FC   Vorwärts Steyr   Admira/Wacker Wien   Admira/Wacker Wien   VfB Mödling   Linzer ASK (N) Linzer ASK   Austria Wien   FC Tirol Innsbruck   FC Tirol Innsbruck   Austria Salzburg   Austria Salzburg   Austria Salzburg   Sturm Graz   Admira Wacker Mödling   FC Wacker Tirol (N) Grazer AK   Austria Wien (M) Linzer ASK (N) Austria Kärnten   SV Mattersburg   Wacker Innsbruck (N) SV Ried   SV Ried   SV Ried   SV Ried   Wolfsberger AC   Admira Wacker Mödling   SV Mattersburg   SKN St. Pölten   TSV Hartberg   WSG Tirol   Austria Klagenfurt (N) Austria Klagenfurt  
7. Austria Salzburg   Linzer ASK   First Vienna FC (N) First Vienna FC   Admira/Wacker Wien   Admira/Wacker Wien   Linzer ASK   Wiener Sport-Club   Grazer AK   Austria Klagenfurt   Austria Klagenfurt   Admira/Wacker Wien   Wiener Sport-Club (N) First Vienna FC   Grazer AK   Austria Salzburg (N) Donawitzer SV Alpine (N) VSE Sankt Pölten   VSE Sankt Pölten   Sturm Graz   Admira/Wacker Wien   SV Ried (N) Linzer ASK   Austria Wien   Austria Wien   Grazer AK   SV Ried   Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz   Admira Wacker Mödling   Austria Salzburg   Sturm Graz   SV Mattersburg   Sturm Graz   SV Ried   Linzer ASK   Linzer ASK   SC Wiener Neustadt   Wacker Innsbruck   SC Wiener Neustadt   Admira Wacker Mödling   Austria Wien   SV Ried   SV Mattersburg   Austria Wien   SV Mattersburg   Austria Wien   TSV Hartberg   SV Ried   WSG Tirol  
8. Admira/Wacker Wien   Sturm Graz   Grazer AK   Wiener Sport-Club (N) First Vienna FC   Wiener Sport-Club   Wiener Sport-Club   VOEST Linz   VOEST Linz   Grazer AK   SC Eisenstadt   Wacker Innsbruck   Sturm Graz   Wiener Sport-Club   Wiener Sport-Club   VSE Sankt Pölten   Admira/Wacker Wien   Vorwärts Steyr   Vorwärts Steyr   Vorwärts Steyr   Vorwärts Steyr   Austria Salzburg (M) SV Ried   SV Ried   SV Ried   Linzer ASK   SC Bregenz   Rapid Wien   FC Kärnten   SV Mattersburg (N) Admira Wacker Mödling   Sturm Graz   SCR Altach (N) SCR Altach   Kapfenberger SV (N) SV Ried   Kapfenberger SV   SV Mattersburg   Wacker Innsbruck   Wolfsberger AC   SV Grödig   SCR Altach   Wolfsberger AC   SCR Altach   Rapid Wien   SCR Altach   Austria Wien   Linzer ASK   Austria Lustenau (N)
9. Austria Klagenfurt   Grazer AK (N) Sturm Graz   Admira/Wacker Wien   Grazer AK   Sturm Graz   Austria Salzburg   Austria Salzburg   SC Eisenstadt (N) Wiener Sport-Club   VOEST Linz   VOEST Linz   First Vienna FC (N) VOEST Linz A Vorwärts Steyr (N) Kremser SC (N) Wiener Sport-Club A Sturm Graz   VfB Mödling (N) VSE Sankt Pölten A FC Linz (N) A Admira/Wacker Wien   FC Linz (N) A Austria Lustenau (N) Austria Lustenau   SC Bregenz (N) Admira Wacker Mödling (N) SV Ried   Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz   Sturm Graz   Austria Salzburg   FC Wacker Tirol   FC Wacker Tirol   Austria Kärnten (N) SV Mattersburg   Kapfenberger SV   SV Mattersburg   SC Wiener Neustadt   Admira Wien   SC Wiener Neustadt   Admira Wacker Mödling   SV Mattersburg (N) SKN St. Pölten (N) Wolfsberger AC   TSV Hartberg (N) Admira Wacker Mödling   SKN St. Pölten A WSG Tirol   Wolfsberger AC  
10. SC Eisenstadt A Austria Klagenfurt A Austria Salzburg A Linzer ASK A Wacker Innsbruck A First Vienna FC A SC Eisenstadt (N) A Linzer ASK   Admira/Wacker Wien   Austria Salzburg   Grazer AK   SC Eisenstadt   SC Eisenstadt A Linzer ASK   Austria Klagenfurt A Vorwärts Steyr   First Vienna FC   Kremser SC A Linzer ASK (N) A Wiener Sport-Club A VfB Mödling A Vorwärts Steyr A Admira/Wacker Wien   Admira Wacker Mödling A Vorwärts Steyr (N) A Austria Lustenau A Linzer ASK A Admira Wacker Mödling   SV Ried A FC Kärnten A Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz A Admira Wacker Mödling A Grazer AK A Wacker Innsbruck A SCR Altach A Austria Kärnten A LASK Linz A Kapfenberger SV A SV Mattersburg A Wacker Innsbruck A SC Wiener Neustadt A SV Grödig A SV Ried A SKN St. Pölten   Admira Wacker Mödling   WSG Tirol (N) SCR Altach   TSV Hartberg   SV Ried  
11.                                 Wiener Sport-Club   SC Eisenstadt   WSV Donawitz (N) WSV Donawitz A Grazer AK   Austria Klagenfurt   Sturm Graz   Wiener Sport-Club   Kremser SC   First Vienna FC A FC Linz A                                                                                                     SCR Altach   SV Mattersburg A SV Ried (N) Admira Wacker Mödling A TSV Hartberg  
12.                                 Linzer ASK   VOEST Linz   Wiener Sport-Club A Salzburger AK (N) A Austria Klagenfurt   VfB Mödling (N) A Linzer ASK A Grazer AK A VSE Sankt Pölten   Donawitzer SV Alpine A Sturm Graz                                                                                                       Wacker Innsbruck (N) A SKN St. Pölten   Admira Wacker Mödling   SCR Altach   SCR Altach  
13.                                 SC Neusiedl (N) Favoritner AC (N) SV Spittal (N) A                                                                                                                                                        
14.                                 Union Wels (N) SV Sankt Veit (N) A Favoritner AC A                                                                                                                                                        
15.                                 First Vienna FC (N) A Union Wels A Austria Salzburg A                                                                                                                                                        
16.                                 1. Simmeringer SC (N) A SC Neusiedl A First Vienna FC (N) A                                                                                                                                                        
                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Erklärung: Anmerkung: Anmerkung: Anmerkung: Anmerkung: Anmerkung: Anmerkung: Anmerkung: Anmerkung: Anmerkung: Anmerkung: Anmerkung: Anmerkung: Anmerkung:
(M): Meister Vorsaison 8. Austria Klagenfurt 2. Austria Wien 7. Grazer AK 8. VSE Sankt Pölten 4. Admira/Wacker Wien 2. FC Tirol Innsbruck 2. Austria Salzburg 2. Austria Salzburg 5. Sturm Graz 3. Linzer ASK 4. Linzer ASK 4. Wolfsberger AC 9. WSG Tirol
(N): Neuling 6. Grazer AK 1. Rapid Wien 5. Admira/Wacker Wien 4. Rapid Wien 3. Rapid Wien 1. Austria Wien 1. Austria Wien 5. Wacker Innsbruck 3. Wolfsberger AC 1. RB Salzburg 3. Sturm Graz 3. Austria Wien 7. Wolfsberger AC
M: Meister 4. Linzer ASK 5. Admira/Wacker Wien 6. FC Tirol Innsbruck 5. First Vienna FC 8. First Vienna FC 4. Rapid Wien 6. FC Linz 1. Austria Wien 4. Austria Wien 2. Rapid Wien 12. SKN St. Pölten 9. SV Ried 12. SV Ried
A: Absteiger 5. Sturm Graz 8. VOEST Linz 3. Sturm Graz 6. Wiener Sport-Club 6. Austria Salzburg 3. Sturm Graz 4. Admira/Wacker Wien 7. Wiener Sport-Club 8. SV Mattersburg 6. Sturm Graz 9. SV Ried 7. WSG Tirol 10. TSV Hartberg
3. Wacker Innsbruck 4. Linzer ASK 4. First Vienna FC 7. VSE Sankt Pölten 7. Vorwärts Steyr 8. VSE Sankt Pölten 4. Rapid Wien 7. Rapid Wien 5. TSV Hartberg 11. Admira Wacker Mödling 12. Admira Wacker Mödling 11. SCR Altach
6. Wiener Sport-Club 8. Donawitzer SV Alpine 7. Vorwärts Steyr 3. Admira/Wacker Wien 11. TSV Hartberg 11. Admira Wacker Mödling 11. SCR Altach
7. Sturm Graz 6. Admira/Wacker Wien 6. VSE Sankt Pölten 9. SCR Altach 12. WSG Tirol
10. SV Mattersburg
9. SKN St. Pölten